How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophie Schmalhausen
Sophie Schmalhausen

Partners of 
Sophie Schmalhausen

Sophie Schmalhausen
Bio Details

Full name

Sophie Schmalhausen

Maiden name

Sophie Marx

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1818

Date of death:

1886

Sophie Schmalhausen Siblings

Mauritz Marx

Brother

Karl Marx

Brother

Hermann Marx

Brother

Henriette Simons

Sister

Luise Juta

Sister

Emilie Conradi

Sister

Caroline Marx

Sister

Eduard Marx

Brother

Sophie Schmalhausen

Sophie Schmalhausen

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1818

Died

1886

Trivia

Sophie Schmalhausen Family

Sophie Schmalhausen's parents:

Sophie Schmalhausen's father was Heinrich Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's mother was Henrietta Marx


Sophie Schmalhausen's current partners:

Sophie Schmalhausen's husband was Robert Schmalhausen


Sophie Schmalhausen's siblings:

Sophie Schmalhausen's brother was Karl Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's brother was Mauritz Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's brother was Hermann Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's sister was Henriette Simons Sophie Schmalhausen's sister was Luise Juta Sophie Schmalhausen's sister was Emilie Conradi Sophie Schmalhausen's sister was Caroline Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's brother was Eduard Marx


Sophie Schmalhausen's nieces and nephews:

Sophie Schmalhausen's niece was Jenny Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's niece was Laura Lafargue Sophie Schmalhausen's nephew was Edgar Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's nephew was Guido Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's niece was Franziska Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's niece was Eleanor Marx


Sophie Schmalhausen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Jean Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Charles Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Henri Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Edgar Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Marcel Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great niece was Jenny Longuet Sophie Schmalhausen's great nephew was Schnappy Lafargue


Sophie Schmalhausen's grandparents:

Sophie Schmalhausen's grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Sophie Schmalhausen's grandmother was Eva Marx


Sophie Schmalhausen's uncles and aunts:

Sophie Schmalhausen's uncle was Samuel Marx