How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eva Marx
Eva Marx

Partners of 
Eva Marx

Meier Halevi Marx

Married

2 children together

Eva Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Eva Marx

Maiden name

Eva Moses

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1753

Date of death:

13 May 1823

Eva Marx

Eva Marx

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1753

Died

13 May 1823

Eva Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Eva Marx Children

Samuel Marx

born 1781, died 1829, age 48 (approx.)
with Meier Halevi Marx

Heinrich Marx

born 1782, died 1838, age 56 (approx.)
with Meier Halevi Marx

Trivia

Eva Marx Family

Eva Marx's children:

Eva Marx's son was Samuel Marx Eva Marx's son was Heinrich Marx


Eva Marx's current partners:

Eva Marx's husband was Meier Halevi Marx


Eva Marx's grandchildren:

Eva Marx's grandson was Karl Marx Eva Marx's grandson was Mauritz Marx Eva Marx's granddaughter was Sophie Schmalhausen Eva Marx's grandson was Hermann Marx Eva Marx's granddaughter was Henriette Simons Eva Marx's granddaughter was Luise Juta Eva Marx's granddaughter was Emilie Conradi Eva Marx's granddaughter was Caroline Marx Eva Marx's grandson was Eduard Marx


Eva Marx's great grandchildren:

Eva Marx's great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Eva Marx's great granddaughter was Laura Lafargue Eva Marx's great grandson was Edgar Marx Eva Marx's great grandson was Guido Marx Eva Marx's great granddaughter was Franziska Marx Eva Marx's great granddaughter was Eleanor Marx   Eva Marx's great great grandson was Jean Longuet Eva Marx's great great grandson was Charles Longuet Eva Marx's great great grandson was Henri Longuet Eva Marx's great great grandson was Edgar Longuet Eva Marx's great great grandson was Marcel Longuet Eva Marx's great great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Eva Marx's great great grandson was Schnappy Lafargue   Eva Marx's 3x great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Eva Marx's 3x great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Eva Marx's 4x great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Eva Marx's 4x great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Eva Marx's in laws:

Eva Marx's daughter in law was Henrietta Marx