How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Marx
Henrietta Marx

Partners of 
Henrietta Marx

Heinrich Marx

Married

9 children together

1814

Henrietta Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Marx

Maiden name

Henrietta Pressburg

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1788

Birth place

The Netherlands

Date of death:

30 Nov 1863

Henrietta Marx

Henrietta Marx

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1788

Died

30 Nov 1863

Henrietta Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Marx Children

Mauritz Marx

born 1815, died 1819, age 4 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Sophie Schmalhausen

born 1818, died 1886, age 68 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Karl Marx

born 1818, died 1883, age 64
with Heinrich Marx

Influential revolutionary philosopher and father of Marxism

Hermann Marx

born 1819, died 1842, age 23 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Henriette Simons

born 1819, died 1845, age 26 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Luise Juta

born 1821, died 1893, age 72 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Emilie Conradi

born 1822, died 1888, age 66 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Caroline Marx

born 1824, died 1847, age 23 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Eduard Marx

born 1826, died 1837, age 11 (approx.)
with Heinrich Marx

Trivia

Henrietta Marx Family

Henrietta Marx's children:

Henrietta Marx's son was Karl Marx Henrietta Marx's son was Mauritz Marx Henrietta Marx's daughter was Sophie Schmalhausen Henrietta Marx's son was Hermann Marx Henrietta Marx's daughter was Henriette Simons Henrietta Marx's daughter was Luise Juta Henrietta Marx's daughter was Emilie Conradi Henrietta Marx's daughter was Caroline Marx Henrietta Marx's son was Eduard Marx


Henrietta Marx's current partners:

Henrietta Marx's husband was Heinrich Marx


Henrietta Marx's grandchildren:

Henrietta Marx's granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Henrietta Marx's granddaughter was Laura Lafargue Henrietta Marx's grandson was Edgar Marx Henrietta Marx's grandson was Guido Marx Henrietta Marx's granddaughter was Franziska Marx Henrietta Marx's granddaughter was Eleanor Marx


Henrietta Marx's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Jean Longuet Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Charles Longuet Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Henri Longuet Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Edgar Longuet Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Marcel Longuet Henrietta Marx's great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Henrietta Marx's great grandson was Schnappy Lafargue   Henrietta Marx's great great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Henrietta Marx's great great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Henrietta Marx's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Henrietta Marx's 3x great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Henrietta Marx's in laws:

Henrietta Marx's father in law was Meier Halevi Marx Henrietta Marx's mother in law was Eva Marx Henrietta Marx's brother in law was Samuel Marx Henrietta Marx's son in law was Robert Schmalhausen Henrietta Marx's daughter in law was Jenny Marx Henrietta Marx's son in law was Theodore Simons Henrietta Marx's son in law was Johann Juta Henrietta Marx's son in law was Jacob Conradi