How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Heinrich Marx
Partner of 
Heinrich Marx

Heinrich Marx

Heinrich Marx

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1782

Died

1838

Heinrich Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Heinrich Marx

Also known as

Hirschel Marx

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1782

Date of death:

1838

Heinrich Marx Siblings

Samuel Marx

Brother

Partners of 
Heinrich Marx

Henrietta Marx

Married

9 children together

1814

Heinrich Marx Children

Mauritz Marx

born 1815, died 1819, age 4 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Sophie Schmalhausen

born 1818, died 1886, age 68 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Karl Marx

born 1818, died 1883, age 64
with Henrietta Marx

Influential revolutionary philosopher and father of Marxism

Hermann Marx

born 1819, died 1842, age 23 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Henriette Simons

born 1819, died 1845, age 26 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Luise Juta

born 1821, died 1893, age 72 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Emilie Conradi

born 1822, died 1888, age 66 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Caroline Marx

born 1824, died 1847, age 23 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Eduard Marx

born 1826, died 1837, age 11 (approx.)
with Henrietta Marx

Heinrich Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Heinrich Marx Family

Heinrich Marx's parents:

Heinrich Marx's father was Meier Halevi Marx Heinrich Marx's mother was Eva Marx


Heinrich Marx's children:

Heinrich Marx's son was Karl Marx Heinrich Marx's son was Mauritz Marx Heinrich Marx's daughter was Sophie Schmalhausen Heinrich Marx's son was Hermann Marx Heinrich Marx's daughter was Henriette Simons Heinrich Marx's daughter was Luise Juta Heinrich Marx's daughter was Emilie Conradi Heinrich Marx's daughter was Caroline Marx Heinrich Marx's son was Eduard Marx


Heinrich Marx's current partners:

Heinrich Marx's wife was Henrietta Marx


Heinrich Marx's siblings:

Heinrich Marx's brother was Samuel Marx


Heinrich Marx's grandchildren:

Heinrich Marx's granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Heinrich Marx's granddaughter was Laura Lafargue Heinrich Marx's grandson was Edgar Marx Heinrich Marx's grandson was Guido Marx Heinrich Marx's granddaughter was Franziska Marx Heinrich Marx's granddaughter was Eleanor Marx


Heinrich Marx's great grandchildren:

Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Jean Longuet Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Charles Longuet Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Henri Longuet Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Edgar Longuet Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Marcel Longuet Heinrich Marx's great granddaughter was Jenny Longuet Heinrich Marx's great grandson was Schnappy Lafargue   Heinrich Marx's great great grandson was Robert-Jean Longuet Heinrich Marx's great great grandson was Karl-Jean Longuet   Heinrich Marx's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Heinrich Marx's 3x great granddaughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Heinrich Marx's in laws:

Heinrich Marx's son in law was Robert Schmalhausen Heinrich Marx's daughter in law was Jenny Marx Heinrich Marx's son in law was Theodore Simons Heinrich Marx's son in law was Johann Juta Heinrich Marx's son in law was Jacob Conradi