How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Bernard
Dora Bernard

Partners of 
Dora Bernard

Oliver Bernard OBE MC

Married

1 child together

1924

Dora Bernard
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Bernard

Maiden name

Dora Hodges

Gender

Female

Dora Bernard

Dora Bernard

Dora Bernard Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Bernard Children

Jeffrey Bernard

born 1932, died 1997, age 65
with Oliver Bernard OBE MC

Trivia

Dora Bernard Family

Dora Bernard's children:

Dora Bernard's son was Jeffrey Bernard


Dora Bernard's current partners:

Dora Bernard's husband was Oliver Bernard OBE MC


Dora Bernard's in laws:

Dora Bernard's daughter in law was Anna Grice


Dora Bernard's former in laws:

Dora Bernard's former daughter in law is Sue Glock Dora Bernard's former daughter in law is Jacki Ellis