How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Astor
Violet Astor

Partners of 
Violet Astor

John Jacob Astor
1st Baron Astor of Hever

Married

3 children together

28 Aug 1916

Violet Astor
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Violet Mary Astor

Maiden name

Violet Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound

Also known as

Baroness Violet Astor

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 May 1889

Date of death:

3 Jan 1965

Violet Astor

Lady Violet Mary Astor

Age

75

Born

Tuesday 28 May 1889

Died

3 Jan 1965

Violet Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Astor Children

Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever

born 1918, died 1984, age 66
with John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever

Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor

born 1920, died 1999, age 78
with John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever

Hon John Astor

born 1923, died 1987, age 64
with John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever

Trivia

Violet Astor Family

Violet Astor's children:

Violet Astor's son was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Violet Astor's son was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Violet Astor's son was Hon John Astor


Violet Astor's former partners:

Violet Astor's former husband was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever


Violet Astor's grandchildren:

Violet Astor's grandson is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Violet Astor's granddaughter is Hon Bridget Smith Violet Astor's granddaughter is Hon Elizabeth Ward Violet Astor's granddaughter is Hon Sarah Lopes Violet Astor's grandson is Hon Philip Astor


Violet Astor's great grandchildren:

Violet Astor's great grandson is Harry Lopes Violet Astor's great grandson is Hon Charles Astor Violet Astor's great grandson is John Tarnowski Violet Astor's great grandson is Lucian Tarnowski Violet Astor's great granddaughter is Morya Smith Violet Astor's great grandson is Oliver Ward Violet Astor's great granddaughter is Victoria Ward Violet Astor's great granddaughter is Lorna Lyle Violet Astor's great grandson is Sabrina Lopes   Violet Astor's great great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Violet Astor's great great grandson is Gus Lopes Violet Astor's great great grandson is Louis Lopes


Violet Astor's in laws:

Violet Astor's daughter in law was Lady Irene Astor


Violet Astor's former in laws:

Violet Astor's former father in law was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Violet Astor's former mother in law was Mary Astor Violet Astor's former grandfather in law was John Jacob Astor III Violet Astor's former grandmother in law was Charlotte Astor Violet Astor's former brother in law was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Violet Astor's former sister in law was Pauline Astor Violet Astor's former brother in law was John Astor Violet Astor's former sister in law was Gwendolyn Astor