How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Jessup
Mary Jessup

Partners of 
Mary Jessup

Henry Wyans Jessup

Married

1 child together

Mary Jessup
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hay Jessup

Maiden name

Mary Hay Stotesbury

Gender

Female

Mary Jessup

Mary Hay Jessup

Mary Jessup Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Jessup Children

Philip C Jessup

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Henry Wyans Jessup

Helped end the Berlin air blockade

Trivia

Mary Jessup Family

Mary Jessup's children:

Mary Jessup's son was Philip C Jessup


Mary Jessup's current partners:

Mary Jessup's husband is Henry Wyans Jessup


Mary Jessup's grandchildren:

Mary Jessup's grandson was Philip Jessup Jr


Mary Jessup's in laws:

Mary Jessup's daughter in law was Lois Kellogg Jessup