How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lois Kellogg Jessup
Lois Kellogg Jessup

Partners of 
Lois Kellogg Jessup

Philip C Jessup

Married

1 child together

1921

Lois Kellogg Jessup
Bio Details

Full name

Lois Walcott Jessup

Maiden name

Lois Walcott Kellogg

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1899

Date of death:

2 Feb 1986

Place of death

At her winter home in Newtown, Pennsylvania, USA

Former dean of the Brearley School in Manhattan.
Lois Kellogg Jessup

Lois Walcott Jessup

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1899

Died

2 Feb 1986

Lois Kellogg Jessup Partner(s) Other Children

Lois Kellogg Jessup Children

Philip Jessup Jr

born 1926, died 2013, age 86
with Philip C Jessup

Trivia

Lois Kellogg Jessup Family

Lois Kellogg Jessup's children:

Lois Kellogg Jessup's son was Philip Jessup Jr


Lois Kellogg Jessup's current partners:

Lois Kellogg Jessup's husband was Philip C Jessup


Lois Kellogg Jessup's in laws:

Lois Kellogg Jessup's father in law is Henry Wyans Jessup Lois Kellogg Jessup's mother in law is Mary Jessup Lois Kellogg Jessup's daughter in law is Helen Ibbotson