How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Astor
Mary Astor

Partners of 
Mary Astor

William Waldorf Astor
1st Viscount Astor

Married

5 children together

6 Jun 1878

Mary Astor Bio Details

Full name

Mary Dahlgren Astor

Maiden name

Mary Paul

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Dec 1894

Mary Astor

Mary Dahlgren Astor

Died

22 Dec 1894

Mary Astor Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Astor Children

Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

born 1879, died 1952, age 73
with William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

Pauline Astor

born 1880, died 1972, age 92 (approx.)
with William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

John Astor

born 1881, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever

born 1886, died 1971, age 85
with William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

Proprietor of London newspaper The Times

Gwendolyn Astor

born 1889, died 1902, age 13 (approx.)
with William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor

Mary Astor Family

Mary Astor's children:

Mary Astor's son was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Mary Astor's daughter was Pauline Astor Mary Astor's son was John Astor Mary Astor's son was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Mary Astor's daughter was Gwendolyn Astor


Mary Astor's former partners:

Mary Astor's former husband was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor


Mary Astor's grandchildren:

Mary Astor's grandson was Sir Jakie Astor Mary Astor's grandson was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Mary Astor's granddaughter was Nancy Astor Mary Astor's grandson was David Astor Mary Astor's grandson was Michael Astor Mary Astor's grandson was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Mary Astor's grandson was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Mary Astor's grandson was Hon John Astor


Mary Astor's great grandchildren:

Mary Astor's great granddaughter is Polly Astor Mary Astor's great grandson is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Mary Astor's great granddaughter is Janet Gordon-Lennox Mary Astor's great granddaughter is Pauline Astor Mary Astor's great grandson is David Astor CBE Mary Astor's great grandson is James Astor Mary Astor's great granddaughter was Kathleen Astor Mary Astor's great granddaughter is Georgina Astor Mary Astor's great grandson is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Mary Astor's great grandson is Hon Philip Astor   Mary Astor's great great grandson is Will Astor IV Mary Astor's great great grandson is Jake Astor Mary Astor's great great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft Mary Astor's great great grandson is Charles Gordon-Lennox Mary Astor's great great grandson is William Gordon-Lennox Mary Astor's great great grandson is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Mary Astor's great great granddaughter is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Mary Astor's great great grandson is Henry Astor Mary Astor's great great granddaughter is Joanna Astor Mary Astor's great great grandson is Thomas Astor Mary Astor's great great granddaughter is Rose Astor Mary Astor's great great granddaughter is Martha West Mary Astor's great great grandson is Hon Charles Astor   Mary Astor's 3x great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Mary Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Mary Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Mary Astor's 3x great grandson is Waldorf Astor Mary Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Mary Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor Mary Astor's 3x great granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Mary Astor's 3x great grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Mary Astor's 3x great grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Mary Astor's former in laws:

Mary Astor's former father in law was John Jacob Astor III Mary Astor's former mother in law was Charlotte Astor Mary Astor's former grandfather in law was William Backhouse Astor Mary Astor's former grandmother in law is Margaret Astor Mary Astor's former grandfather in law is Thomas Gibbes Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Emily Ward Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's uncle-by-marriage was Sam Ward Jr Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Laura Astor Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Mary Carey Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's uncle-by-marriage is John Carey Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's uncle in law was William Backhouse Astor Jr Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's aunt-by-marriage was Caroline Astor Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's uncle in law was Henry Astor Mary Astor's former husband William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor's aunt in law was Sarah Astor Mary Astor's former daughter in law was Lady Nancy Astor Mary Astor's former daughter in law was Violet Astor