How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Shaw III
Partner of 
Robert Shaw III

Robert Shaw III

Robert Gould Shaw

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 01 Jan 1898

Died

1970

Robert Shaw III
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Gould Shaw

Also known as

Bobbie

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jan 1898

Date of death:

1970

Robert Shaw III Siblings

Lord William Waldorf Astor II
3rd Viscount Astor

Half-brother

other parent: Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

Nancy Astor

Half-sister

other parent: Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

David Astor

Half-brother

other parent: Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

Michael Astor

Half-brother

other parent: Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

Sir Jakie Astor

Half-brother

other parent: Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor

Partners of 
Robert Shaw III

Trivia

Robert Shaw III Family

Robert Shaw III's parents:

Robert Shaw III's father was Robert Shaw II Robert Shaw III's mother was Lady Nancy Astor


Robert Shaw III's former step-parents:

Robert Shaw III's former step-father was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor


Robert Shaw III's siblings:

Robert Shaw III's half-brother was Sir Jakie Astor Robert Shaw III's half-brother was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Robert Shaw III's half-sister was Nancy Astor Robert Shaw III's half-brother was David Astor Robert Shaw III's half-brother was Michael Astor


Robert Shaw III's nieces and nephews:

Robert Shaw III's niece is Polly Astor Robert Shaw III's nephew is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Robert Shaw III's niece is Janet Gordon-Lennox Robert Shaw III's niece is Pauline Astor Robert Shaw III's nephew is David Astor CBE Robert Shaw III's nephew is James Astor Robert Shaw III's niece was Kathleen Astor Robert Shaw III's niece is Georgina Astor


Robert Shaw III's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Will Astor IV Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Jake Astor Robert Shaw III's great niece is Flora Rycroft Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Charles Gordon-Lennox Robert Shaw III's great nephew is William Gordon-Lennox Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Robert Shaw III's great niece is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Henry Astor Robert Shaw III's great niece is Joanna Astor Robert Shaw III's great nephew is Thomas Astor Robert Shaw III's great niece is Rose Astor Robert Shaw III's great niece is Martha West


Robert Shaw III's grandparents:

Robert Shaw III's grandfather was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Robert Shaw III's grandmother was Nancy Langhorne


Robert Shaw III's great grandparents:

Robert Shaw III's great grandfather is Elisha Keen Robert Shaw III's great grandmother is Mary Keen Robert Shaw III's great grandfather is John Langhorne Robert Shaw III's great grandmother is Sarah Langhorne   Robert Shaw III's great great grandfather is Chiswell Dabney Robert Shaw III's great great grandfather is Henry Langhorne   Robert Shaw III's 3x great grandfather is Major John Langhorne Scarisbrooke Robert Shaw III's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Langhorne   Robert Shaw III's 4x great grandfather is Maurice Langhorne   Robert Shaw III's 5x great grandfather is William Langhorne


Robert Shaw III's former step-grandparents:

Robert Shaw III's former step-grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Robert Shaw III's former step-grandmother was Mary Astor


Robert Shaw III's uncles and aunts:

Robert Shaw III's aunt is Lizzie Langhorne Robert Shaw III's uncle is Keene Langhorne Robert Shaw III's aunt is Irene Langhorne Robert Shaw III's aunt is Phyllis Langhorne Robert Shaw III's uncle is Buck Langhorne Robert Shaw III's aunt is Nora Langhorne