How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Professor Bernd Jager
Partner of 
Professor Bernd Jager

Professor Bernd Jager

Prof. Bernd Jager

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 27 Oct 1931

Died

30 Mar 2015

Professor Bernd Jager
Bio Details

Full name

Prof. Bernd Jager

Also known as

Berend Jager

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 Oct 1931

Birth place

Hoogezand, Groningen, Netherlands

Date of death:

30 Mar 2015

Partners of 
Professor Bernd Jager

Shinko Sakata Jager

Married

2 children together

9 Aug 1960

Professor Bernd Jager Children

David Jager

with Shinko Sakata Jager

Sheila Miyoshi Jager

born 1963, age 53
with Shinko Sakata Jager

Professor Bernd Jager Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Professor Bernd Jager Family

Professor Bernd Jager's children:

Professor Bernd Jager's daughter is Sheila Miyoshi Jager Professor Bernd Jager's son is David Jager


Professor Bernd Jager's current partners:

Professor Bernd Jager's wife was Shinko Sakata Jager


Professor Bernd Jager's in laws:

Professor Bernd Jager's son in law is Jiyul Kim