How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alfred Orage
Partners of 
Alfred Orage

Former Editor of 'The New Age' magazine
Alfred Orage

Alfred Richard Orage

Age

61

Born

Wednesday 22 Jan 1873

Died

6 Nov 1934

Alfred Orage
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Richard Orage

Also known as

Alfred James Orage

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Jan 1873

Birth place

Dacre, Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Nov 1934

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Teacher (1893)

Journalist (1906)

Editor (1906)

Partners of 
Alfred Orage

Jessie Orage

Married

1927

Jean Walker

Divorced

divorce 1927

Trivia

Alfred Orage Family

Alfred Orage's current partners:

Alfred Orage's wife was Jessie Orage


Alfred Orage's former partners:

Alfred Orage's former wife is Jean Walker