How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Tate
Grace Tate

Partners of 
Grace Tate

Henry Tate

Married

2 children together

26 Oct 1882

Grace Tate
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Tate

Maiden name

Grace Burton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 Apr 1945

Grace Tate

Grace Tate

Died

9 Apr 1945

Grace Tate Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Tate Children

Henry Tate

born 1883, died 1962, age 78
with Henry Tate

Arthur Tate

born 1888, died 1939, age 50
with Henry Tate

Trivia

Grace Tate Family

Grace Tate's children:

Grace Tate's son was Henry Tate Grace Tate's son was Arthur Tate


Grace Tate's current partners:

Grace Tate's husband was Henry Tate


Grace Tate's grandchildren:

Grace Tate's granddaughter was Monica Pelly


Grace Tate's great grandchildren:

Grace Tate's great granddaughter is Claire Threipland Grace Tate's great grandson is John Pelly Grace Tate's great grandson is William Pelly   Grace Tate's great great grandson is Guy Pelly Grace Tate's great great grandson is Sam Pelly Grace Tate's great great grandson is Jamie Pelly Grace Tate's great great granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Grace Tate's great great granddaughter is Emma Herbert Grace Tate's great great granddaughter is Flora Herbert Grace Tate's great great grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Grace Tate's great great grandson is Henry Pelly Grace Tate's great great grandson is Rupert Pelly


Grace Tate's in laws:

Grace Tate's father in law was Henry Tate Grace Tate's mother in law is Jane Tate Grace Tate's sister in law was Isolina Gee Grace Tate's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Gee Grace Tate's sister in law was Agnes Tate Grace Tate's brother in law-by-marriage was Herbert Robinson Grace Tate's brother in law was William Tate Grace Tate's brother in law-by-marriage is Caroline Tate Grace Tate's brother in law was Alfred Tate Grace Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Blanche Tate Grace Tate's brother in law was Edwin Tate Grace Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Tate Grace Tate's brother in law was Caleb Tate Grace Tate's brother in law was George Tate Grace Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Edith Tate Grace Tate's daughter in law is Elaine Tate


Grace Tate's former in laws:

Grace Tate's former daughter in law was Mavis Tate