How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Pelly
Dorothy Pelly

Partners of 
Dorothy Pelly

Vivian Pelly

Married

1 child together

22 Jun 1907

Dorothy Pelly
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Penrose Pelly

Maiden name

Dorothy Penrose Sewell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1972

Dorothy Pelly

Dorothy Penrose Pelly

Died

1972

Dorothy Pelly Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Pelly Children

Douglas Pelly

born 1910, died 2001, age 90
with Vivian Pelly

Trivia

Dorothy Pelly Family

Dorothy Pelly's children:

Dorothy Pelly's son was Douglas Pelly


Dorothy Pelly's former partners:

Dorothy Pelly's former husband was Vivian Pelly


Dorothy Pelly's grandchildren:

Dorothy Pelly's granddaughter is Claire Threipland Dorothy Pelly's grandson is John Pelly Dorothy Pelly's grandson is William Pelly


Dorothy Pelly's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is Guy Pelly Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is Sam Pelly Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is Jamie Pelly Dorothy Pelly's great granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Dorothy Pelly's great granddaughter is Emma Herbert Dorothy Pelly's great granddaughter is Flora Herbert Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is Henry Pelly Dorothy Pelly's great grandson is Rupert Pelly


Dorothy Pelly's in laws:

Dorothy Pelly's daughter in law was Monica Pelly