How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Allfrey
Violet Allfrey

Partners of 
Violet Allfrey

Charles Allfrey

Married

3 children together

Violet Allfrey Bio Details

Full name

Violet Emily Allfrey

Maiden name

Violet Emily Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1886

Date of death:

8 Feb 1927

Violet Allfrey

Violet Emily Allfrey

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1886

Died

8 Feb 1927

Violet Allfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Allfrey Children

Richard Allfrey

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charles Allfrey

Hubert Allfrey

born 1911, died 2001, age 90
with Charles Allfrey

Maurice Allfrey

born 1916, died 1942, age 26
with Charles Allfrey

Violet Allfrey Family

Violet Allfrey's parents:

Violet Allfrey's father is Archibald Thompson Violet Allfrey's mother is Emily Thompson


Violet Allfrey's children:

Violet Allfrey's son was Richard Allfrey Violet Allfrey's son was Hubert Allfrey Violet Allfrey's son was Maurice Allfrey


Violet Allfrey's current partners:

Violet Allfrey's husband was Charles Allfrey


Violet Allfrey's grandchildren:

Violet Allfrey's granddaughter is Susan Allfrey Violet Allfrey's grandson is Patrick Allfrey Violet Allfrey's grandson is Michael Allfrey Violet Allfrey's granddaughter is Rosemary Allfrey Violet Allfrey's grandson was Nigel Allfrey Violet Allfrey's grandson is Brian Allfrey Violet Allfrey's grandson is Guy Allfrey Violet Allfrey's granddaughter is Vanda Pelly


Violet Allfrey's great grandchildren:

Violet Allfrey's great grandson is Guy Pelly Violet Allfrey's great grandson is Sam Pelly Violet Allfrey's great grandson is Jamie Pelly


Violet Allfrey's in laws:

Violet Allfrey's father in law is Walter Allfrey Violet Allfrey's mother in law is Louisa Allfrey Violet Allfrey's daughter in law was Bridget Allfrey Violet Allfrey's daughter in law was Joan Allfrey