How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Allfrey
Joan Allfrey

Partners of 
Joan Allfrey

Hubert Allfrey

Married

4 children together

6 Feb 1935

Joan Allfrey Bio Details

Full name

Joan Allfrey

Maiden name

Joan Bullock-Marsham

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

6 Nov 1911

Date of death:

20 Aug 1962

Joan Allfrey

Joan Allfrey

Age

50

Born

6 Nov 1911

Died

20 Aug 1962

Joan Allfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Allfrey Children

Nigel Allfrey

born 1936, died 1955, age 18
with Hubert Allfrey

Brian Allfrey

born 1938, age 79 (approx.)
with Hubert Allfrey

Guy Allfrey

born 1940, age 77 (approx.)
with Hubert Allfrey

Vanda Pelly

born 1946, age 71 (approx.)
with Hubert Allfrey

Joan Allfrey Family

Joan Allfrey's children:

Joan Allfrey's son was Nigel Allfrey Joan Allfrey's son is Brian Allfrey Joan Allfrey's son is Guy Allfrey Joan Allfrey's daughter is Vanda Pelly


Joan Allfrey's current partners:

Joan Allfrey's husband was Hubert Allfrey


Joan Allfrey's grandchildren:

Joan Allfrey's grandson is Guy Pelly Joan Allfrey's grandson is Sam Pelly Joan Allfrey's grandson is Jamie Pelly


Joan Allfrey's in laws:

Joan Allfrey's father in law was Charles Allfrey Joan Allfrey's mother in law was Violet Allfrey Joan Allfrey's grandfather in law is Walter Allfrey Joan Allfrey's grandmother in law is Louisa Allfrey Joan Allfrey's grandfather in law is Archibald Thompson Joan Allfrey's grandmother in law is Emily Thompson Joan Allfrey's brother in law is Richard Allfrey Joan Allfrey's sister in law-by-marriage was Bridget Allfrey Joan Allfrey's brother in law was Maurice Allfrey Joan Allfrey's son in law is John Pelly