How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deborah Franklin
Deborah Franklin

Partners of 
Deborah Franklin

Benjamin Franklin

Married

2 children together

1 Sep 1730

Deborah Franklin
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Franklin

Maiden name

Deborah Read

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1774

Benjamin Franklin's Common Law Wife
Deborah Franklin

Deborah Franklin

Died

1774

Deborah Franklin Partner(s) Other Children

Deborah Franklin Children

Franky Franklin

deceased
with Benjamin Franklin

Sarah Franklin

with Benjamin Franklin

William Franklin

born 1730 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
step-child with Benjamin Franklin

Trivia

Deborah Franklin Family

Deborah Franklin's children:

Deborah Franklin's son was Franky Franklin Deborah Franklin's daughter is Sarah Franklin Deborah Franklin's step-son was William Franklin


Deborah Franklin's current partners:

Deborah Franklin's husband was Benjamin Franklin


Deborah Franklin's in laws:

Deborah Franklin's father in law is Josiah Franklin Deborah Franklin's mother in law is Abiah Franklin