How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carolyn Hockett
Carolyn Hockett 

Partners of 
Carolyn Hockett

Mickey Rooney

Married

2 children together

May 1969

Carolyn Hockett
Bio Details

Full name

Carolyn Hockett

Also known as

Carolyn Mitchell

Gender

Female

Age

73 (ca.)

Date of birth

1944 (ca.)

Carolyn Hockett

Carolyn Hockett

Age

73 (ca.)

Born

1944 (ca.)

Carolyn Hockett Partner(s) Other Children

Carolyn Hockett Children

Janelle Rooney

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Mickey Rooney

Jimmy Rooney

adopted with Mickey Rooney

Mickey Rooney jr

born 1945, age 72
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Tim Rooney

born 1947, died 2006, age 59
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Teddy Rooney

born 1950, died 2016, age 66
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Kelly Ann Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Kerry Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Kimmy Sue Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Michael Rooney

born 1962, age 55
step-child with Mickey Rooney

Trivia

Carolyn Hockett Family

Carolyn Hockett's children:

Carolyn Hockett's daughter is Janelle Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-son is Mickey Rooney jr Carolyn Hockett's step-son was Tim Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-son was Teddy Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-daughter is Kelly Ann Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-daughter is Kerry Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-daughter is Kimmy Sue Rooney Carolyn Hockett's step-son is Michael Rooney Carolyn Hockett's adopted son is Jimmy Rooney


Carolyn Hockett's current partners:

Carolyn Hockett's husband was Mickey Rooney


Carolyn Hockett's in laws:

Carolyn Hockett's father in law was Joe Yule Carolyn Hockett's mother in law was Nell Yule