How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Barbara Ann Rooney
Barbara Ann Rooney

Partners of 
Barbara Ann Rooney

Milos Milosevic

Affair

affair from 1965
until 30 Jan 1966

Mickey Rooney

Divorced

4 children together

married 1958
divorce 1965

Barbara Ann Rooney Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Ann Rooney

Maiden name

Barbara Ann Thomason

Also known as

Carolyn Mitchell

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

25 Jan 1937

Date of death:

31 Jan 1966

Cause of death

Murder - Shooting

Occupations

Actress (1955 - 1966)

Barbara Ann Rooney

Barbara Ann Rooney

Age

29

Born

25 Jan 1937

Died

31 Jan 1966

Barbara Ann Rooney Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Ann Rooney Children

Kelly Ann Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Mickey Rooney

Kerry Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Mickey Rooney

Kimmy Sue Rooney

born 1958 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Mickey Rooney

Michael Rooney

born 1962, age 54
with Mickey Rooney

Barbara Ann Rooney Family

Barbara Ann Rooney's children:

Barbara Ann Rooney's daughter is Kelly Ann Rooney Barbara Ann Rooney's daughter is Kerry Rooney Barbara Ann Rooney's daughter is Kimmy Sue Rooney Barbara Ann Rooney's son is Michael Rooney


Barbara Ann Rooney's former partners:

Barbara Ann Rooney's former husband was Mickey Rooney Barbara Ann Rooney had an affair with Milos Milosevic


Barbara Ann Rooney's former in laws:

Barbara Ann Rooney's former father in law was Joe Yule Barbara Ann Rooney's former mother in law was Nell Yule