How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marina Oswald, Marina Porter
Marina Oswald,
Marina Porter

Partners of 
Marina Oswald, Marina Porter

Kenneth Porter

Married

1 child together

1965

Lee Harvey Oswald

Married

2 children together

30 Apr 1961

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter
Bio Details

Full name

Marina Nikolayevna Porter

Maiden name

Marina Nikolayevna Prusakova

Also known as

Marina Nikolayevna Oswald

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jul 1941

Birth place

Molotovsk, Russia

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Siblings

Petya Medvedev

Half-brother

other parent: Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev

Tanya Medvedev

Half-sister

other parent: Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev

Widow of Lee Harvey Oswald
Marina Oswald,
Marina Porter

Marina Nikolayevna Porter

Age

76

Born

Thursday 17 Jul 1941

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Partner(s) Other Children

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Children

June Oswald Porter

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)
with Lee Harvey Oswald

Rachel Oswald Porter

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Lee Harvey Oswald

Mark Porter

born 1966, age 52 (approx.)
with Kenneth Porter

Wanda Porter

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
step-child with Kenneth Porter

Connie Porter

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with Kenneth Porter

Trivia

Weight at birth

2 lbs 0 ozs

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter Family

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's parents:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's father is Nikolai, father of Marina Prusakova Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's mother was Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's step-father is Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's children:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's daughter is June Oswald Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's daughter is Rachel Oswald Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's son is Mark Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's step-daughter is Wanda Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's step-son is Connie Porter


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's current partners:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband was Lee Harvey Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband is Kenneth Porter


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's siblings:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's half-brother is Petya Medvedev Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's half-sister is Tanya Medvedev


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandparents:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandfather is Vasily Prusakov Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandmother is Tatyana Yakolevna Prusakova


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's uncles and aunts:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's uncle was Nikolai Prusakov Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's aunt is Lyuba Prusakova Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's aunt is Taisya Prusakova Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's uncle is Ilya Vasilyevich Prusakov Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's aunt-by-marriage is Valya Prusakovna


Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's in laws:

Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's father in law is Milton Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's mother in law is Ethel Porter Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's father in law was Robert Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's mother in law was Marguerite Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandfather in law was William Maxwell Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandmother in law was Mary Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandfather in law was John Claverie Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's grandmother in law was Dora Claverie Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's half-brother in law was John Pic Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Pic Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's brother in law is Robert Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle in law was Thomas Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle in law was William S Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt in law was Alice G Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle in law was Harvey Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt in law was Ethel Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt in law was Hattie Oswald Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle in law was John Claverie Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle in law was Charles Claverie Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt in law was Pearl Claverie Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt in law was Lillian Murret Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's husband Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle-by-marriage was Dutz Murret