How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Claverie
Dora Claverie

Partners of 
Dora Claverie

John Claverie

Married

5 children together

Dora Claverie
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Eva Claverie

Maiden name

Dorothea Eva Stucke

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Sep 1876

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

27 Mar 1912

Place of death

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Dora Claverie

Dorothea Eva Claverie

Age

35

Born

Wednesday 20 Sep 1876

Died

27 Mar 1912

Dora Claverie Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Claverie Children

Charles Claverie

deceased
with John Claverie

Pearl Claverie

deceased
with John Claverie

John Claverie

deceased
with John Claverie

Lillian Murret

born 1900, died 1989, age 89 (approx.)
with John Claverie

Marguerite Oswald

born 1907, died 1981, age 73
with John Claverie

Trivia

Dora Claverie Family

Dora Claverie's children:

Dora Claverie's son was Charles Claverie Dora Claverie's daughter was Pearl Claverie Dora Claverie's son was John Claverie Dora Claverie's daughter was Lillian Murret Dora Claverie's daughter was Marguerite Oswald


Dora Claverie's current partners:

Dora Claverie's husband was John Claverie


Dora Claverie's grandchildren:

Dora Claverie's grandson was Lee Harvey Oswald Dora Claverie's grandson is John Murret Dora Claverie's grandson is Charles W. Murret Dora Claverie's grandson is Eugene Murret Dora Claverie's granddaughter is Marilyn Murret Dora Claverie's granddaughter was Joyce O'Brien Dora Claverie's grandson was John Pic Dora Claverie's grandson is Robert Oswald


Dora Claverie's great grandchildren:

Dora Claverie's great granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Dora Claverie's great granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Dora Claverie's in laws:

Dora Claverie's father in law was Martial Claverie Dora Claverie's mother in law was Jeanne Claverie Dora Claverie's son in law was Dutz Murret Dora Claverie's son in law was Robert Oswald


Dora Claverie's former in laws:

Dora Claverie's former son in law was Edwin Ekdahl Dora Claverie's former son in law is Edward Pic Jr.