How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Tim Rooney
Partner of 
Tim Rooney

Tim Rooney

Timothy Hayes Rooney

Age

59

Born

Monday 06 Jan 1947

Died

23 Sep 2006

Tim Rooney
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy Hayes Rooney

Also known as

Timothy Hayes Yule

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jan 1947

Birth place

Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

23 Sep 2006

Place of death

Hemet, Riverside County, California, USA

Cause of death

Dermatomyositis

Tim Rooney Siblings

Mickey Rooney jr

Brother

Teddy Rooney

Half-brother

other parent: Martha Vickers

Kelly Ann Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Kerry Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Kimmy Sue Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Michael Rooney

Half-brother

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Janelle Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Carolyn Hockett

Jimmy Rooney

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Carolyn Hockett

Partners of 
Tim Rooney

Trivia

Tim Rooney Family

Tim Rooney's parents:

Tim Rooney's father was Mickey Rooney Tim Rooney's mother was Betty Jane Phillips Tim Rooney's step-mother is Jan Rooney Tim Rooney's step-mother is Carolyn Hockett


Tim Rooney's former step-parents:

Tim Rooney's former step-mother was Ava Gardner Tim Rooney's former step-father was Barney Kessel Tim Rooney's former step-mother is Marge Lane Tim Rooney's former step-mother was Barbara Ann Rooney Tim Rooney's former step-mother is Elaine Devry Tim Rooney's former step-mother was Martha Vickers Tim Rooney's former step-father was Buddy Baker


Tim Rooney's siblings:

Tim Rooney's brother is Mickey Rooney jr Tim Rooney's half-brother was Teddy Rooney Tim Rooney's half-sister is Kelly Ann Rooney Tim Rooney's half-sister is Kerry Rooney Tim Rooney's half-sister is Kimmy Sue Rooney Tim Rooney's half-brother is Michael Rooney Tim Rooney's half-sister is Janelle Rooney Tim Rooney's adopted brother is Jimmy Rooney


Tim Rooney's nieces and nephews:

Tim Rooney's niece is Shannon Rooney Tim Rooney's niece is Dominique Rooney


Tim Rooney's grandparents:

Tim Rooney's grandfather was Joe Yule Tim Rooney's grandmother was Nell Yule


Tim Rooney's former step-grandparents:

Tim Rooney's former step-grandfather was Jonas Bailey Gardner Tim Rooney's former step-grandmother was Mary Gardner Tim Rooney's former step-grandfather is Fred Pankey Tim Rooney's former step-grandfather is Wynn Brown