How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Oswald
Mary Oswald

Partners of 
Mary Oswald

William Maxwell Oswald

Married

7 children together

30 Aug 1880

Mary Oswald
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Oswald

Maiden name

Mary Harvey

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1859

Birth place

Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 1944

Place of death

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Mary Oswald

Mary Oswald

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1859

Died

29 Oct 1944

Mary Oswald Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Oswald Children

Thomas Oswald

born 1882, died 1958, age 75 (approx.)
with William Maxwell Oswald

William S Oswald

born 1883, died 1957, age 73 (approx.)
with William Maxwell Oswald

Alice G Oswald

born 1885, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Maxwell Oswald

Harvey Oswald

born 1888, died 1858, age under a month old (approx.)
with William Maxwell Oswald

Ethel Oswald

born 1892, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Maxwell Oswald

Hattie Oswald

born 1894, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Maxwell Oswald

Robert Oswald

born 1896, died 1939, age 43
with William Maxwell Oswald

Trivia

Mary Oswald Family

Mary Oswald's parents:

Mary Oswald's father was Henry Harvey Mary Oswald's mother was Mary Harvey


Mary Oswald's children:

Mary Oswald's son was Thomas Oswald Mary Oswald's son was William S Oswald Mary Oswald's daughter was Alice G Oswald Mary Oswald's son was Harvey Oswald Mary Oswald's daughter was Ethel Oswald Mary Oswald's daughter was Hattie Oswald Mary Oswald's son was Robert Oswald


Mary Oswald's current partners:

Mary Oswald's husband was William Maxwell Oswald


Mary Oswald's grandchildren:

Mary Oswald's grandson was Lee Harvey Oswald Mary Oswald's grandson is Robert Oswald


Mary Oswald's great grandchildren:

Mary Oswald's great granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Mary Oswald's great granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Mary Oswald's in laws:

Mary Oswald's daughter in law was Marguerite Oswald