How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mickey Rooney jr
Partner of 
Mickey Rooney jr

Mickey Rooney jr

Mickey jr Rooney

Age

71

Born

4 Jul 1945

Mickey Rooney jr Bio Details

Full name

Mickey jr Rooney

Also known as

Joseph Yule III

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

4 Jul 1945

Mickey Rooney jr Siblings

Tim Rooney

Brother

Teddy Rooney

Half-brother

other parent: Martha Vickers

Kelly Ann Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Kerry Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Kimmy Sue Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Michael Rooney

Half-brother

other parent: Barbara Ann Rooney

Janelle Rooney

Half-sister

other parent: Carolyn Hockett

Jimmy Rooney

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Carolyn Hockett

Partners of 
Mickey Rooney jr

Mickey Rooney jr Family

Mickey Rooney jr's parents:

Mickey Rooney jr's father was Mickey Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's mother was Betty Jane Phillips Mickey Rooney jr's step-mother is Jan Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's step-mother is Carolyn Hockett


Mickey Rooney jr's former step-parents:

Mickey Rooney jr's former step-mother was Ava Gardner Mickey Rooney jr's former step-father was Barney Kessel Mickey Rooney jr's former step-mother is Marge Lane Mickey Rooney jr's former step-mother was Barbara Ann Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's former step-mother is Elaine Devry Mickey Rooney jr's former step-mother was Martha Vickers Mickey Rooney jr's former step-father was Buddy Baker


Mickey Rooney jr's siblings:

Mickey Rooney jr's brother was Tim Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-brother was Teddy Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-sister is Kelly Ann Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-sister is Kerry Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-sister is Kimmy Sue Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-brother is Michael Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's half-sister is Janelle Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's adopted brother is Jimmy Rooney


Mickey Rooney jr's nieces and nephews:

Mickey Rooney jr's niece is Shannon Rooney Mickey Rooney jr's niece is Dominique Rooney


Mickey Rooney jr's grandparents:

Mickey Rooney jr's grandfather was Joe Yule Mickey Rooney jr's grandmother was Nell Yule


Mickey Rooney jr's former step-grandparents:

Mickey Rooney jr's former step-grandfather was Jonas Bailey Gardner Mickey Rooney jr's former step-grandmother was Mary Gardner Mickey Rooney jr's former step-grandfather is Fred Pankey Mickey Rooney jr's former step-grandfather is Wynn Brown