How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lee Harvey Oswald
Partner of 
Lee Harvey Oswald

Accused assassin of U.S. President John F. Kennedy
Lee Harvey Oswald

Lee Harvey Oswald

Age

24

Born

Wednesday 18 Oct 1939

Died

24 Nov 1963

Lee Harvey Oswald
Bio Details

Full name

Lee Harvey Oswald

Also known as

Alek J. Hidell

Gender

Male

Age

24

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Oct 1939

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

24 Nov 1963

Place of death

Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Shot and killed by Jack Ruby in the Dallas Police Station on live television

Occupations

US Marine (1956)

Factory Worker (1960)

Lee Harvey Oswald Siblings

John Pic

Half-brother

other parent: Edward Pic Jr.

Robert Oswald

Brother

Partners of 
Lee Harvey Oswald

Marina Oswald,
Marina Porter

Married

2 children together

30 Apr 1961

Lee Harvey Oswald Children

June Oswald Porter

born 1962, age 55 (approx.)
with Marina Oswald, Marina Porter

Rachel Oswald Porter

born 1963, age 53 (approx.)
with Marina Oswald, Marina Porter

Mark Porter

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
step-child with Marina Oswald, Marina Porter

Lee Harvey Oswald Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lee Harvey Oswald Family

Lee Harvey Oswald's parents:

Lee Harvey Oswald's father was Robert Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's mother was Marguerite Oswald


Lee Harvey Oswald's former step-parents:

Lee Harvey Oswald's former step-father was Edwin Ekdahl Lee Harvey Oswald's former step-father is Edward Pic Jr.


Lee Harvey Oswald's children:

Lee Harvey Oswald's daughter is June Oswald Porter Lee Harvey Oswald's daughter is Rachel Oswald Porter Lee Harvey Oswald's step-son is Mark Porter


Lee Harvey Oswald's current partners:

Lee Harvey Oswald's wife was Marina Oswald, Marina Porter


Lee Harvey Oswald's siblings:

Lee Harvey Oswald's half-brother was John Pic Lee Harvey Oswald's brother is Robert Oswald


Lee Harvey Oswald's grandparents:

Lee Harvey Oswald's grandfather was John Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's grandmother was Dora Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's grandfather was William Maxwell Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's grandmother was Mary Oswald


Lee Harvey Oswald's great grandparents:

Lee Harvey Oswald's great grandfather was Martial Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's great grandmother was Jeanne Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's great grandfather was Henry Harvey Lee Harvey Oswald's great grandmother was Mary Harvey


Lee Harvey Oswald's uncles and aunts:

Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle was Thomas Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle was William S Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt was Alice G Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle was Harvey Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt was Ethel Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt was Hattie Oswald Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle was Charles Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt was Pearl Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle was John Claverie Lee Harvey Oswald's aunt was Lillian Murret Lee Harvey Oswald's uncle-by-marriage was Dutz Murret


Lee Harvey Oswald's cousins:

Lee Harvey Oswald's cousin is John Murret Lee Harvey Oswald's cousin is Charles W. Murret Lee Harvey Oswald's cousin is Eugene Murret Lee Harvey Oswald's cousin is Marilyn Murret Lee Harvey Oswald's cousin was Joyce O'Brien


Lee Harvey Oswald's in laws:

Lee Harvey Oswald's mother in law was Klavdia Vailyevna Prussakova Lee Harvey Oswald's step-father in law is Alexandr Ivanovich Medvedev Lee Harvey Oswald's grandfather in law is Vasily Prusakov Lee Harvey Oswald's grandmother in law is Tatyana Yakolevna Prusakova Lee Harvey Oswald's half-brother in law is Petya Medvedev Lee Harvey Oswald's half-sister in law is Tanya Medvedev Lee Harvey Oswald's wife Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's aunt in law is Lyuba Prusakova Lee Harvey Oswald's wife Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's uncle in law is Ilya Vasilyevich Prusakov Lee Harvey Oswald's wife Marina Oswald, Marina Porter's aunt-by-marriage is Valya Prusakovna