How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ida Laurel
Ida Laurel

Partners of 
Ida Laurel

Stan Laurel

Married

1946

Raphael Raphael

Married

Ida Laurel
Bio Details

Full name

Ida Laurel

Maiden name

Ida Kitaeva

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Jan 1899

Birth place

Chita, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia

Date of death:

26 Jan 1980

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Ida Laurel

Ida Laurel

Age

81

Born

Thursday 26 Jan 1899

Died

26 Jan 1980

Ida Laurel Partner(s) Other Children

Ida Laurel Children

Lois Laurel-Hawes

born 1927, age 90
step-child with Stan Laurel

Robert Laurel

born 1930, died 1930, age 9 days
step-child with Stan Laurel

Trivia

Ida Laurel Family

Ida Laurel's children:

Ida Laurel's step-daughter is Lois Laurel-Hawes Ida Laurel's step-son was Robert Laurel


Ida Laurel's current partners:

Ida Laurel's husband was Stan Laurel Ida Laurel's husband was Raphael Raphael


Ida Laurel's in laws:

Ida Laurel's father in law was Arthur Jefferson Ida Laurel's mother in law was Madge Jefferson Ida Laurel's step-father in law was Christopher Jefferson Ida Laurel's step-mother in law was Ven Jefferson Ida Laurel's grandfather in law was Alexander Gough Ida Laurel's grandmother in law was Harriet Jefferson Ida Laurel's grandfather in law was George Metcalfe Ida Laurel's grandmother in law is Sarah Metcalfe Ida Laurel's brother in law was George Jefferson Ida Laurel's sister in law-by-marriage is Lilly Jefferson Ida Laurel's sister in law was Beatrice Healey Ida Laurel's brother in law-by-marriage is Bill Healey Ida Laurel's brother in law was Sydney Jefferson Ida Laurel's brother in law was Edward Jefferson Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Emilie Gough Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Alice Gough Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Clara Riley Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Mary Gough Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's uncle in law was William Gough Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Sarah Shaw Ida Laurel's husband Stan Laurel's uncle-by-marriage is John Shaw