How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Virginia Laurel
Virginia Laurel

Partners of 
Virginia Laurel

Stan Laurel

Second divorce having remarried

married the second time from 11 Jan 1941
divorced again, from Apr 1946

Virginia Laurel
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Ruth Laurel

Maiden name

Virginia Ruth Rogers

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Date of death:

1976

Virginia Laurel

Virginia Ruth Laurel

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

1976

Trivia

Virginia Laurel Family

Virginia Laurel's former partners:

Virginia Laurel's former husband was Stan Laurel


Virginia Laurel's former in laws:

Virginia Laurel's former father in law was Arthur Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former mother in law was Madge Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former step-father in law was Christopher Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former step-mother in law was Ven Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former grandfather in law was Alexander Gough Virginia Laurel's former grandmother in law was Harriet Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former grandfather in law was George Metcalfe Virginia Laurel's former grandmother in law is Sarah Metcalfe Virginia Laurel's former brother in law was George Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former sister in law was Beatrice Healey Virginia Laurel's former brother in law was Sydney Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former brother in law was Edward Jefferson Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Emilie Gough Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Alice Gough Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Clara Riley Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Mary Gough Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's uncle in law was William Gough Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's aunt in law was Sarah Shaw Virginia Laurel's former husband Stan Laurel's uncle-by-marriage is John Shaw