How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Nancy Astor
Nancy Astor

Partners of 
Nancy Astor

Nancy Astor Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Nancy Phyllis Louise Astor

Also known as

Phyllis Astor

Wissie Astor

Countess Nancy Astor

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

22 Mar 1909

Date of death:

2 Mar 1975

Nancy Astor Siblings

Robert Shaw III

Half-brother

other parent: Robert Shaw II

Lord William Waldorf Astor II
3rd Viscount Astor

Brother

David Astor

Brother

Michael Astor

Brother

Sir Jakie Astor

Brother

Nancy Astor

Hon. Nancy Phyllis Louise Astor

Age

65

Born

22 Mar 1909

Died

2 Mar 1975

Nancy Astor Family

Nancy Astor's parents:

Nancy Astor's father was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Nancy Astor's mother was Lady Nancy Astor


Nancy Astor's former step-parents:

Nancy Astor's former step-father was Robert Shaw II


Nancy Astor's siblings:

Nancy Astor's brother was Sir Jakie Astor Nancy Astor's half-brother was Robert Shaw III Nancy Astor's brother was Lord William Waldorf Astor II 3rd Viscount Astor Nancy Astor's brother was David Astor Nancy Astor's brother was Michael Astor


Nancy Astor's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Astor's niece is Polly Astor Nancy Astor's nephew is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Nancy Astor's niece is Janet Gordon-Lennox Nancy Astor's niece is Pauline Astor Nancy Astor's nephew is David Astor CBE Nancy Astor's nephew is James Astor Nancy Astor's niece was Kathleen Astor Nancy Astor's niece is Georgina Astor


Nancy Astor's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Astor's great nephew is Will Astor IV Nancy Astor's great nephew is Jake Astor Nancy Astor's great niece is Flora Rycroft Nancy Astor's great nephew is Charles Gordon-Lennox Nancy Astor's great nephew is William Gordon-Lennox Nancy Astor's great nephew is Frederick Gordon-Lennox Nancy Astor's great niece is Eloise Gordon-Lennox Nancy Astor's great nephew is Henry Astor Nancy Astor's great niece is Joanna Astor Nancy Astor's great nephew is Thomas Astor Nancy Astor's great niece is Rose Astor Nancy Astor's great niece is Martha West


Nancy Astor's grandparents:

Nancy Astor's grandfather was Chiswell Dabney Langhorne Nancy Astor's grandmother was Nancy Langhorne Nancy Astor's grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Nancy Astor's grandmother was Mary Astor


Nancy Astor's great grandparents:

Nancy Astor's great grandfather is Elisha Keen Nancy Astor's great grandmother is Mary Keen Nancy Astor's great grandfather is John Langhorne Nancy Astor's great grandmother is Sarah Langhorne Nancy Astor's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Nancy Astor's great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Nancy Astor's great great grandfather is Chiswell Dabney Nancy Astor's great great grandfather is Henry Langhorne Nancy Astor's great great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Nancy Astor's great great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Nancy Astor's great great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Nancy Astor's 3x great grandfather is Major John Langhorne Scarisbrooke Nancy Astor's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Langhorne Nancy Astor's 3x great grandfather is John Armstrong Nancy Astor's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Nancy Astor's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Nancy Astor's 4x great grandfather is Maurice Langhorne Nancy Astor's 4x great grandfather was Johann Astor Nancy Astor's 4x great grandmother was Maria Astor   Nancy Astor's 5x great grandfather is William Langhorne


Nancy Astor's uncles and aunts:

Nancy Astor's aunt was Pauline Astor Nancy Astor's uncle was John Astor Nancy Astor's uncle was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Nancy Astor's aunt was Gwendolyn Astor Nancy Astor's aunt is Lizzie Langhorne Nancy Astor's uncle is Keene Langhorne Nancy Astor's aunt is Irene Langhorne Nancy Astor's aunt is Phyllis Langhorne Nancy Astor's uncle is Buck Langhorne Nancy Astor's aunt is Nora Langhorne


Nancy Astor's cousins:

Nancy Astor's cousin was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Nancy Astor's cousin was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Nancy Astor's cousin was Hon John Astor


Nancy Astor's first cousins once removed:

Nancy Astor's first cousin once removed is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Nancy Astor's first cousin once removed is Hon Philip Astor