How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Wilson
Dorothy Wilson

Partners of 
Dorothy Wilson

Kemmons Wilson

Married

5 children together

1941

Dorothy Wilson Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Elizabeth Wilson

Maiden name

Dorothy Elizabeth Lee

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

7 Feb 1917

Birth place

Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 2001

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Dorothy Wilson Siblings

Margaret Richardson

Sister

Ruby Owings

Sister

Allen Lee

Brother

Dorothy Wilson

Dorothy Elizabeth Wilson

Age

84

Born

7 Feb 1917

Died

10 Feb 2001

Dorothy Wilson Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Wilson Children

Spence Wilson

with Kemmons Wilson

Betty Moore

with Kemmons Wilson

Carole West

with Kemmons Wilson

Robert Wilson

born 1944, age 72
with Kemmons Wilson

Kem Wilson

born 1946, age 70
with Kemmons Wilson

Dorothy Wilson Family

Dorothy Wilson's children:

Dorothy Wilson's son is Spence Wilson Dorothy Wilson's daughter is Betty Moore Dorothy Wilson's daughter is Carole West Dorothy Wilson's son is Robert Wilson Dorothy Wilson's son is Kem Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's current partners:

Dorothy Wilson's husband was Kemmons Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's siblings:

Dorothy Wilson's sister is Margaret Richardson Dorothy Wilson's sister is Ruby Owings Dorothy Wilson's brother was Allen Lee


Dorothy Wilson's nieces and nephews:

Dorothy Wilson's nephew is Glen Lee Dorothy Wilson's nephew is Ken Lee Dorothy Wilson's niece is Lynn Thompson Dorothy Wilson's nephew was Allen Lee


Dorothy Wilson's grandchildren:

Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Spence Wilson Dorothy Wilson's granddaughter is Rebecca Macsovits Dorothy Wilson's granddaughter is Lauren Young Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Webb Wilson Dorothy Wilson's granddaughter is Lee Morris Dorothy Wilson's grandson is McLean Wilson Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Carey Snider Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Kem Wilson Dorothy Wilson's granddaughter is Katherine Blackney Dorothy Wilson's granddaughter is Lizzy Pelly Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Olivia Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great grandson is Spence Wilson III Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Mimi Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Greyson Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great grandson is Mac Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great grandson is Yates Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great grandson is Fitz Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Ava Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Sophia Wilson Dorothy Wilson's great grandson is Charles Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's in laws:

Dorothy Wilson's father in law was Kemmons Wilson Dorothy Wilson's mother in law was Doll Wilson Dorothy Wilson's grandfather in law is Edward Lloyd Hall Dorothy Wilson's grandmother in law is Ida Hall Dorothy Wilson's daughter in law is Becky Wilson Dorothy Wilson's son in law is Jackson Moore Dorothy Wilson's son in law is William West Dorothy Wilson's daughter in law is Susan Wilson Dorothy Wilson's daughter in law is Norma Wilson