How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Perry
Margaret Perry

Partners of 
Margaret Perry

Margaret Perry
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Houghton Perry

Maiden name

Margaret Houghton Hepburn

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 17 May 1920

Birth place

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

20 Feb 2006

Place of death

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Margaret Perry Siblings

Thomas Hepburn

Brother

Katharine Hepburn

Sister

Richard Hepburn

Brother

Robert Hepburn

Brother

Marion Hepburn

Sister

Margaret Perry

Margaret Houghton Perry

Age

85

Born

Monday 17 May 1920

Died

20 Feb 2006

Trivia

Margaret Perry Family

Margaret Perry's parents:

Margaret Perry's mother was Katharine Hepburn Margaret Perry's father was Thomas Hepburn


Margaret Perry's siblings:

Margaret Perry's sister was Katharine Hepburn Margaret Perry's brother was Thomas Hepburn Margaret Perry's brother was Richard Hepburn Margaret Perry's brother was Robert Hepburn Margaret Perry's sister was Marion Hepburn


Margaret Perry's grandparents:

Margaret Perry's grandfather was Alfred Houghton Margaret Perry's grandmother was Caroline Houghton Margaret Perry's grandfather was Sewell Hepburn Margaret Perry's grandmother was Selena Hepburn


Margaret Perry's great grandparents:

Margaret Perry's great grandfather was Leman Garlinghouse Margaret Perry's great grandmother was Martha Garlinghouse   Margaret Perry's great great grandfather was Erastus Spalding Margaret Perry's great great grandmother was Jennet Spalding   Margaret Perry's 3x great grandfather was Oliver Spaulding Margaret Perry's 3x great grandmother was Mary Spaulding   Margaret Perry's 4x great grandfather was William Witter Margaret Perry's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Witter   Margaret Perry's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Freeman Margaret Perry's 5x great grandmother was Hannah Freeman   Margaret Perry's 6x great grandfather was Daniel Brewster Margaret Perry's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Brewster   Margaret Perry's 7x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Margaret Perry's 7x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Margaret Perry's 8x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Margaret Perry's 8x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Margaret Perry's 9x great grandfather was William Brewster Margaret Perry's 9x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Margaret Perry's 10x great grandfather was William Brewster III Margaret Perry's 10x great grandmother was Mary Brewster