How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Houghton
Caroline Houghton

Partners of 
Caroline Houghton

Alfred Houghton

Married

1 child together

Ended 1892

Caroline Houghton
Bio Details

Full name

Carloine Houghton

Maiden name

Caroline Garlinghouse

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 May 1856

Birth place

Richmond, Ontario County, New York, USA

Date of death:

2 Sep 1894

Caroline Houghton

Carloine Houghton

Age

38

Born

Tuesday 13 May 1856

Died

2 Sep 1894

Caroline Houghton Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Houghton Children

Katharine Hepburn

born 1878, died 1951, age 73
with Alfred Houghton

Trivia

Caroline Houghton Family

Caroline Houghton's parents:

Caroline Houghton's father was Leman Garlinghouse Caroline Houghton's mother was Martha Garlinghouse


Caroline Houghton's children:

Caroline Houghton's daughter was Katharine Hepburn


Caroline Houghton's former partners:

Caroline Houghton's former husband was Alfred Houghton


Caroline Houghton's grandparents:

Caroline Houghton's grandfather was Erastus Spalding Caroline Houghton's grandmother was Jennet Spalding


Caroline Houghton's great grandparents:

Caroline Houghton's great grandfather was Oliver Spaulding Caroline Houghton's great grandmother was Mary Spaulding   Caroline Houghton's great great grandfather was William Witter Caroline Houghton's great great grandmother was Hannah Witter   Caroline Houghton's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Freeman Caroline Houghton's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Freeman   Caroline Houghton's 4x great grandfather was Daniel Brewster Caroline Houghton's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Brewster   Caroline Houghton's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Caroline Houghton's 5x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Caroline Houghton's 6x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Caroline Houghton's 6x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Caroline Houghton's 7x great grandfather was William Brewster Caroline Houghton's 7x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Caroline Houghton's 8x great grandfather was William Brewster III Caroline Houghton's 8x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Caroline Houghton's grandchildren:

Caroline Houghton's granddaughter was Katharine Hepburn Caroline Houghton's grandson was Thomas Hepburn Caroline Houghton's grandson was Richard Hepburn Caroline Houghton's grandson was Robert Hepburn Caroline Houghton's granddaughter was Marion Hepburn Caroline Houghton's granddaughter was Margaret Perry


Caroline Houghton's former in laws:

Caroline Houghton's former son in law was Thomas Hepburn