How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Chelsea Manning
Chelsea Manning

Partners of 
Chelsea Manning

Chelsea Manning
Bio Details

Full name

Chelsea Elizabeth Manning

Also known as

Bradley Manning

Gender

Female (f.M)

Age

30

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Dec 1987

Birth place

Crescent, Oklahoma

Occupations

Intelligence Analyst

US Army Soldier (2007)

Born Bradley Manning, she is a transgender woman legally known as Chelsea Elizabeth Manning from 2014.  
Received a 35 year military prison sentence for exposing secret information about the USA's warfare in Iraq and Afghanistan.  She was convicted in 2013 of espionage and theft for passing over 700,000 documents, videos, diplomatic cables and battlefield accounts to Wikileaks.  6 years later, In 2017, President Barack Obama commuted her sentence 3 days before the end of his presidency.

Chelsea Manning Siblings

Casey Major

Sister

US Army Soldier & Prominent Whistleblower
Chelsea Manning

Chelsea Elizabeth Manning

Age

30

Born

Thursday 17 Dec 1987

Trivia

Chelsea Manning Family

Chelsea Manning's parents:

Chelsea Manning's father is Brian Manning Chelsea Manning's mother is Susan Manning


Chelsea Manning's siblings:

Chelsea Manning's sister is Casey Major


Chelsea Manning FameChain Links

Whistleblowers

Other people in this association:

Benjamin Franklin

Edward Snowden

more...