How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marianne Mount
Marianne Mount

Partners of 
Marianne Mount

William Mount

Married

3 children together

28 Aug 1862

Marianne Mount
Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Emily Mount

Maiden name

Marianne Clutterbuck

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1838

Date of death:

19 Sep 1928

Marianne Mount

Marianne Emily Mount

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1838

Died

19 Sep 1928

Marianne Mount Partner(s) Other Children

Marianne Mount Children

Francis Mount

died 1915
with William Mount

Sir William Mount CBE

born 1866, died 1930, age 64
with William Mount

Margaret Mount

born 1873, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Mount

Trivia

Marianne Mount Family

Marianne Mount's children:

Marianne Mount's son was Francis Mount Marianne Mount's son was Sir William Mount CBE Marianne Mount's daughter was Margaret Mount


Marianne Mount's former partners:

Marianne Mount's former husband was William Mount


Marianne Mount's grandchildren:

Marianne Mount's grandson was William Mount Marianne Mount's grandson was Robert Mount Marianne Mount's grandson was George Mount


Marianne Mount's great grandchildren:

Marianne Mount's great granddaughter is Cecilia Mount Marianne Mount's great granddaughter is Mary Cameron Marianne Mount's great granddaughter is Clare Currie   Marianne Mount's great great grandson is David Cameron Marianne Mount's great great grandson is Allan Cameron Marianne Mount's great great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Marianne Mount's great great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus Marianne Mount's great great granddaughter is Mary Currie Marianne Mount's great great granddaughter is Anne Currie Marianne Mount's great great grandson is Thomas Currie   Marianne Mount's 3x great grandson is Angus Cameron Marianne Mount's 3x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Marianne Mount's 3x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Marianne Mount's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Marianne Mount's 3x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Marianne Mount's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Marianne Mount's former in laws:

Marianne Mount's former daughter in law was Hilda Mount OBE