How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ida Low
Ida Low

Partners of 
Ida Low

Malcolm Low

Married

2 children together

30 Jul 1872

Ida Low
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Ida Matilda Alice Low

Maiden name

Ida Fielding

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Dec 1915

Ida Low

Lady Ida Matilda Alice Low

Died

16 Dec 1915

Ida Low Partner(s) Other Children

Ida Low Children

Ursula Low

born 1874, died 1963, age 89
with Malcolm Low

Hilda Mount OBE

born 1875, died 1950, age 74
with Malcolm Low

Trivia

Ida Low Family

Ida Low's parents:

Ida Low's father was William Fielding, 7th Earl of Denbigh Ida Low's mother was Mary Fielding


Ida Low's children:

Ida Low's daughter was Ursula Low Ida Low's daughter was Hilda Mount OBE


Ida Low's former partners:

Ida Low's former husband was Malcolm Low


Ida Low's grandparents:

Ida Low's grandfather was Thomas Reynolds-Moreton, 1st Earl Of Ducie Ida Low's grandmother is Francis Reynolds-Moreton


Ida Low's great grandparents:

Ida Low's great grandfather is Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon Ida Low's great grandmother is Elizabeth Herbert


Ida Low's grandchildren:

Ida Low's grandson was William Mount Ida Low's grandson was Robert Mount Ida Low's grandson was George Mount


Ida Low's great grandchildren:

Ida Low's great granddaughter is Cecilia Mount Ida Low's great granddaughter is Mary Cameron Ida Low's great granddaughter is Clare Currie   Ida Low's great great grandson is David Cameron Ida Low's great great grandson is Allan Cameron Ida Low's great great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Ida Low's great great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus Ida Low's great great granddaughter is Mary Currie Ida Low's great great granddaughter is Anne Currie Ida Low's great great grandson is Thomas Currie   Ida Low's 3x great grandson is Angus Cameron Ida Low's 3x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Ida Low's 3x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Ida Low's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Ida Low's 3x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Ida Low's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Ida Low's former in laws:

Ida Low's former father in law was Sir John Low Ida Low's former mother in law is Augusta Low Ida Low's former grandfather in law is John Shakespear Ida Low's former grandmother in law is Amelia Thackeray Ida Low's former son in law was Sir William Mount CBE