How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marjorie Currie
Marjorie Currie

Partners of 
Marjorie Currie

Reginald Currie

Married

1 child together

6 Oct 1928

Marjorie Currie
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Rhona Cecilia Currie

Maiden name

Marjorie Black

Gender

Female

Deceased

Marjorie Currie

Marjorie Rhona Cecilia Currie

Deceased

Marjorie Currie Partner(s) Other Children

Marjorie Currie Children

John Currie

born 1933, age 84
with Reginald Currie

Trivia

Marjorie Currie Family

Marjorie Currie's children:

Marjorie Currie's son is John Currie


Marjorie Currie's former partners:

Marjorie Currie's former husband was Reginald Currie


Marjorie Currie's grandchildren:

Marjorie Currie's granddaughter is Mary Currie Marjorie Currie's granddaughter is Anne Currie Marjorie Currie's grandson is Thomas Currie


Marjorie Currie's in laws:

Marjorie Currie's daughter in law is Clare Currie