How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hilda Mount OBE
Hilda Mount OBE

Partners of 
Hilda Mount OBE

Sir William Mount CBE

Married

3 children together

9 Nov 1899

Hilda Mount OBE Bio Details

Full name

Hilda Lucy Adelaide Mount

Maiden name

Hilda Low

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

23 May 1875

Birth place

South Kensington, London, UK

Date of death:

3 Apr 1950

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

Hilda Mount OBE Siblings

Ursula  Low

Sister

Hilda Mount OBE

Hilda Lucy Adelaide Mount

Age

74

Born

23 May 1875

Died

3 Apr 1950

Hilda Mount OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Hilda Mount OBE Children

William Mount

born 1904, died 1993, age 88 (approx.)
with Sir William Mount CBE

Robert Mount

born 1907, died 1969, age 62
with Sir William Mount CBE

George Mount

born 1911, died 1991, age 79 (approx.)
with Sir William Mount CBE

Hilda Mount OBE Family

Hilda Mount OBE's parents:

Hilda Mount OBE's father was Malcolm Low Hilda Mount OBE's mother was Ida Low


Hilda Mount OBE's children:

Hilda Mount OBE's son was William Mount Hilda Mount OBE's son was Robert Mount Hilda Mount OBE's son was George Mount


Hilda Mount OBE's former partners:

Hilda Mount OBE's former husband was Sir William Mount CBE


Hilda Mount OBE's siblings:

Hilda Mount OBE's sister was Ursula Low


Hilda Mount OBE's grandparents:

Hilda Mount OBE's grandfather was William Fielding, 7th Earl of Denbigh Hilda Mount OBE's grandmother was Mary Fielding Hilda Mount OBE's grandfather was Sir John Low Hilda Mount OBE's grandmother is Augusta Low


Hilda Mount OBE's great grandparents:

Hilda Mount OBE's great grandfather was Thomas Reynolds-Moreton, 1st Earl Of Ducie Hilda Mount OBE's great grandmother is Francis Reynolds-Moreton Hilda Mount OBE's great grandfather is John Shakespear Hilda Mount OBE's great grandmother is Amelia Thackeray   Hilda Mount OBE's great great grandfather is Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon Hilda Mount OBE's great great grandmother is Elizabeth Herbert


Hilda Mount OBE's grandchildren:

Hilda Mount OBE's granddaughter is Cecilia Mount Hilda Mount OBE's granddaughter is Mary Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's granddaughter is Clare Currie


Hilda Mount OBE's great grandchildren:

Hilda Mount OBE's great grandson is David Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great grandson is Allan Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Hilda Mount OBE's great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus Hilda Mount OBE's great granddaughter is Mary Currie Hilda Mount OBE's great granddaughter is Anne Currie Hilda Mount OBE's great grandson is Thomas Currie   Hilda Mount OBE's great great grandson is Angus Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great great grandson was Ivan Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great great grandson is Elwen Cameron Hilda Mount OBE's great great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Hilda Mount OBE's former in laws:

Hilda Mount OBE's former father in law was William Mount Hilda Mount OBE's former mother in law was Marianne Mount Hilda Mount OBE's former brother in law was Francis Mount Hilda Mount OBE's former sister in law was Margaret Mount Hilda Mount OBE's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Mount