How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir William Mount CBE
Partner of 
Sir William Mount CBE

Sir William Mount CBE

Sir William Arthur Mount

Age

64

Born

Friday 03 Aug 1866

Died

8 Dec 1930

Sir William Mount CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Arthur Mount

Also known as

William Mount, 1st Bt

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Friday 03 Aug 1866

Date of death:

8 Dec 1930

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

Sir William Mount CBE Siblings

Francis Mount

Brother

Margaret Mount

Sister

Partners of 
Sir William Mount CBE

Hilda Mount OBE

Married

3 children together

9 Nov 1899

Sir William Mount CBE Children

William Mount

born 1904, died 1993, age 88 (approx.)
with Hilda Mount OBE

Robert Mount

born 1907, died 1969, age 62
with Hilda Mount OBE

George Mount

born 1911, died 1991, age 79 (approx.)
with Hilda Mount OBE

Sir William Mount CBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir William Mount CBE Family

Sir William Mount CBE's parents:

Sir William Mount CBE's father was William Mount Sir William Mount CBE's mother was Marianne Mount


Sir William Mount CBE's children:

Sir William Mount CBE's son was William Mount Sir William Mount CBE's son was Robert Mount Sir William Mount CBE's son was George Mount


Sir William Mount CBE's former partners:

Sir William Mount CBE's former wife was Hilda Mount OBE


Sir William Mount CBE's siblings:

Sir William Mount CBE's brother was Francis Mount Sir William Mount CBE's sister was Margaret Mount


Sir William Mount CBE's grandchildren:

Sir William Mount CBE's granddaughter is Cecilia Mount Sir William Mount CBE's granddaughter is Mary Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's granddaughter is Clare Currie


Sir William Mount CBE's great grandchildren:

Sir William Mount CBE's great grandson is David Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great grandson is Allan Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Sir William Mount CBE's great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus Sir William Mount CBE's great granddaughter is Mary Currie Sir William Mount CBE's great granddaughter is Anne Currie Sir William Mount CBE's great grandson is Thomas Currie   Sir William Mount CBE's great great grandson is Angus Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great great grandson was Ivan Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great great grandson is Elwen Cameron Sir William Mount CBE's great great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Sir William Mount CBE's former in laws:

Sir William Mount CBE's former father in law was Malcolm Low Sir William Mount CBE's former mother in law was Ida Low Sir William Mount CBE's former grandfather in law was Sir John Low Sir William Mount CBE's former grandmother in law is Augusta Low Sir William Mount CBE's former grandfather in law was William Fielding, 7th Earl of Denbigh Sir William Mount CBE's former grandmother in law was Mary Fielding Sir William Mount CBE's former sister in law was Ursula Low Sir William Mount CBE's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Mount