How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Clare Currie
Clare Currie

Partners of 
Clare Currie

John Currie

Married

3 children together

20 Aug 1960

Clare Currie Bio Details

Full name

Viola Clare Currie

Maiden name

Viola Clare Mount

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

14 Feb 1938

Clare Currie Siblings

Cecilia Mount

Sister

Mary Cameron

Sister

Clare Currie

Viola Clare Currie

Age

78

Born

14 Feb 1938

Clare Currie Partner(s) Other Children

Clare Currie Children

Mary Currie

born 1962, age 54
with John Currie

Anne Currie

born 1964, age 52
with John Currie

Thomas Currie

born 1966, age 50
with John Currie

Clare Currie Family

Clare Currie's parents:

Clare Currie's father was William Mount Clare Currie's mother was Elizabeth Mount


Clare Currie's children:

Clare Currie's daughter is Mary Currie Clare Currie's daughter is Anne Currie Clare Currie's son is Thomas Currie


Clare Currie's current partners:

Clare Currie's husband is John Currie


Clare Currie's siblings:

Clare Currie's sister is Cecilia Mount Clare Currie's sister is Mary Cameron


Clare Currie's nieces and nephews:

Clare Currie's nephew is David Cameron Clare Currie's nephew is Allan Cameron Clare Currie's niece is Tania Brookes Clare Currie's niece is Clare Fawcus


Clare Currie's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clare Currie's great nephew is Angus Cameron Clare Currie's great niece is Imogen Cameron Clare Currie's great nephew was Ivan Cameron Clare Currie's great niece is Nancy Cameron Clare Currie's great nephew is Elwen Cameron Clare Currie's great niece is Florence Cameron


Clare Currie's grandparents:

Clare Currie's grandfather was Owen Llewellyn Clare Currie's grandmother was Anna Llewellyn Clare Currie's grandfather was Sir William Mount CBE Clare Currie's grandmother was Hilda Mount OBE


Clare Currie's great grandparents:

Clare Currie's great grandfather was Malcolm Low Clare Currie's great grandmother was Ida Low Clare Currie's great grandfather was William Mount Clare Currie's great grandmother was Marianne Mount   Clare Currie's great great grandfather was William Fielding, 7th Earl of Denbigh Clare Currie's great great grandmother was Mary Fielding Clare Currie's great great grandfather was Sir John Low Clare Currie's great great grandmother is Augusta Low   Clare Currie's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Reynolds-Moreton, 1st Earl Of Ducie Clare Currie's 3x great grandmother is Francis Reynolds-Moreton Clare Currie's 3x great grandfather is John Shakespear Clare Currie's 3x great grandmother is Amelia Thackeray   Clare Currie's 4x great grandfather is Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon Clare Currie's 4x great grandmother is Elizabeth Herbert


Clare Currie's uncles and aunts:

Clare Currie's uncle was Robert Mount Clare Currie's uncle was George Mount


Clare Currie's great uncles and aunts:

Clare Currie's great uncle was Francis Mount Clare Currie's great aunt was Margaret Mount Clare Currie's great aunt was Ursula Low


Clare Currie's in laws:

Clare Currie's father in law was Reginald Currie Clare Currie's mother in law was Marjorie Currie