How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Mount
Partner of 
William Mount

William Mount

Sir William Malcolm Mount

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 28 Dec 1904

Died

1993

William Mount
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Malcolm Mount

Also known as

Sir William Mount, 2nd Bt

Lt-Col William Mount

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Dec 1904

Date of death:

1993

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : New College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

William Mount Siblings

Robert Mount

Brother

George Mount

Brother

Partners of 
William Mount

Elizabeth Mount

Married

3 children together

17 Oct 1929

William Mount Children

Cecilia Mount

born 1931, age 86
with Elizabeth Mount

Mary Cameron

born 1934, age 83
with Elizabeth Mount

Clare Currie

born 1938, age 79
with Elizabeth Mount

William Mount Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

William Mount Family

William Mount's parents:

William Mount's father was Sir William Mount CBE William Mount's mother was Hilda Mount OBE


William Mount's children:

William Mount's daughter is Cecilia Mount William Mount's daughter is Mary Cameron William Mount's daughter is Clare Currie


William Mount's former partners:

William Mount's former wife was Elizabeth Mount


William Mount's siblings:

William Mount's brother was Robert Mount William Mount's brother was George Mount


William Mount's grandparents:

William Mount's grandfather was Malcolm Low William Mount's grandmother was Ida Low William Mount's grandfather was William Mount William Mount's grandmother was Marianne Mount


William Mount's great grandparents:

William Mount's great grandfather was William Fielding, 7th Earl of Denbigh William Mount's great grandmother was Mary Fielding William Mount's great grandfather was Sir John Low William Mount's great grandmother is Augusta Low   William Mount's great great grandfather was Thomas Reynolds-Moreton, 1st Earl Of Ducie William Mount's great great grandmother is Francis Reynolds-Moreton William Mount's great great grandfather is John Shakespear William Mount's great great grandmother is Amelia Thackeray   William Mount's 3x great grandfather is Henry Herbert, 1st Earl of Carnarvon William Mount's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Herbert


William Mount's grandchildren:

William Mount's grandson is David Cameron William Mount's grandson is Allan Cameron William Mount's granddaughter is Tania Brookes William Mount's granddaughter is Clare Fawcus William Mount's granddaughter is Mary Currie William Mount's granddaughter is Anne Currie William Mount's grandson is Thomas Currie


William Mount's great grandchildren:

William Mount's great grandson is Angus Cameron William Mount's great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron William Mount's great grandson was Ivan Cameron William Mount's great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron William Mount's great grandson is Elwen Cameron William Mount's great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


William Mount's uncles and aunts:

William Mount's uncle was Francis Mount William Mount's aunt was Margaret Mount William Mount's aunt was Ursula Low


William Mount's in laws:

William Mount's son in law is John Currie


William Mount's former in laws:

William Mount's former father in law was Owen Llewellyn William Mount's former mother in law was Anna Llewellyn William Mount's former son in law was Ian Cameron