How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susannah Houchen
Susannah Houchen

Partners of 
Susannah Houchen

John Houchen

Married

1 child together

18 Nov 1845

Susannah Houchen
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Houchen

Maiden name

Susannah Vautier

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1819

Birth place

Stanton, Suffolk, UK

Date of death:

1859

Place of death

Thetford, Norfolk, UK

Susannah Houchen

Susannah Houchen

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1819

Died

1859

Susannah Houchen Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Houchen Children

Josephine Cameron

born 1857, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Houchen

Trivia

Susannah Houchen Family

Susannah Houchen's children:

Susannah Houchen's daughter was Josephine Cameron


Susannah Houchen's former partners:

Susannah Houchen's former husband was John Houchen


Susannah Houchen's grandchildren:

Susannah Houchen's grandson was Ewen Cameron


Susannah Houchen's great grandchildren:

Susannah Houchen's great grandson was Ewen Cameron   Susannah Houchen's great great grandson was Ian Cameron   Susannah Houchen's 3x great grandson is David Cameron Susannah Houchen's 3x great grandson is Allan Cameron Susannah Houchen's 3x great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Susannah Houchen's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Susannah Houchen's 4x great grandson is Angus Cameron Susannah Houchen's 4x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Susannah Houchen's 4x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Susannah Houchen's 4x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Susannah Houchen's 4x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Susannah Houchen's 4x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Susannah Houchen's former in laws:

Susannah Houchen's former son in law was Ewen Cameron