How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josephine Cameron
Josephine Cameron

Partners of 
Josephine Cameron

Ewen Cameron

Married

1 child together

1878

Josephine Cameron
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Elizabeth Cameron

Maiden name

Josephine Houchin

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1857

Birth place

Shotford, Norfolk, UK

Deceased

Josephine Cameron

Josephine Elizabeth Cameron

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1857

Deceased

Josephine Cameron Partner(s) Other Children

Josephine Cameron Children

Ewen Cameron

born 1880 (ca.), died 1937, age 57 (approx.)
with Ewen Cameron

Trivia

Josephine Cameron Family

Josephine Cameron's parents:

Josephine Cameron's father was John Houchen Josephine Cameron's mother was Susannah Houchen


Josephine Cameron's children:

Josephine Cameron's son was Ewen Cameron


Josephine Cameron's former partners:

Josephine Cameron's former husband was Ewen Cameron


Josephine Cameron's grandchildren:

Josephine Cameron's grandson was Ewen Cameron


Josephine Cameron's great grandchildren:

Josephine Cameron's great grandson was Ian Cameron   Josephine Cameron's great great grandson is David Cameron Josephine Cameron's great great grandson is Allan Cameron Josephine Cameron's great great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Josephine Cameron's great great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Josephine Cameron's 3x great grandson is Angus Cameron Josephine Cameron's 3x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Josephine Cameron's 3x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Josephine Cameron's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Josephine Cameron's 3x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Josephine Cameron's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Josephine Cameron's former in laws:

Josephine Cameron's former father in law was William Cameron Josephine Cameron's former mother in law was Catherine Cameron Josephine Cameron's former grandfather in law was Ewen Cameron Josephine Cameron's former grandmother in law was Helen Cameron Josephine Cameron's former daughter in law was Rachel Cameron