How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Levita
Catherine Levita

Partners of 
Catherine Levita

Emile Levita

Married

4 children together

1860

Catherine Levita
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Plumridge Levita

Maiden name

Catherine Ree

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1842

Birth place

Lancashire, UK

Deceased

Catherine Levita

Catherine Plumridge Levita

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1842

Deceased

Catherine Levita Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Levita Children

Edgar Lavita

born 1863, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emile Levita

Arthur Levita

born 1865, died 1910, age 45 (approx.)
with Emile Levita

Cecil Lavita CBE

born 1867, died 1953, age 86 (approx.)
with Emile Levita

Claud Lavita

born 1869, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emile Levita

Trivia

Catherine Levita Family

Catherine Levita's children:

Catherine Levita's son was Edgar Lavita Catherine Levita's son was Arthur Levita Catherine Levita's son was Cecil Lavita CBE Catherine Levita's son was Claud Lavita


Catherine Levita's former partners:

Catherine Levita's former husband was Emile Levita


Catherine Levita's grandchildren:

Catherine Levita's granddaughter was Violet Lavita Catherine Levita's granddaughter was Enid Cameron


Catherine Levita's great grandchildren:

Catherine Levita's great grandson was Ian Cameron   Catherine Levita's great great grandson is David Cameron Catherine Levita's great great grandson is Allan Cameron Catherine Levita's great great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Catherine Levita's great great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Catherine Levita's 3x great grandson is Angus Cameron Catherine Levita's 3x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Catherine Levita's 3x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Catherine Levita's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Catherine Levita's 3x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Catherine Levita's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Catherine Levita's former in laws:

Catherine Levita's former daughter in law was Stephanie Levita