How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Haig
Partner of 
George Haig

George Haig

Earl George Alexander Eugine Douglas Haig

Age

91

Born

Friday 15 Mar 1918

Died

9 Jul 2009

George Haig
Bio Details

Full name

Earl George Alexander Eugine Douglas Haig

Also known as

Earl George Haig, 2nd Earl Of Haig

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 15 Mar 1918

Date of death:

9 Jul 2009

George Haig Siblings

Alexandra Haig

Sister

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Sister

Irene Haig

Sister

Lady Irene Astor

Sister

Partners of 
George Haig

Trivia

George Haig Family

George Haig's parents:

George Haig's father was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig George Haig's mother was Dorothy Haig


George Haig's siblings:

George Haig's sister was Alexandra Haig George Haig's sister was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott George Haig's sister was Irene Haig George Haig's sister was Lady Irene Astor


George Haig's nieces and nephews:

George Haig's nephew was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE George Haig's niece was Henrietta Griffin George Haig's nephew is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever George Haig's niece is Hon Bridget Smith George Haig's niece is Hon Elizabeth Ward George Haig's niece is Hon Sarah Lopes George Haig's nephew is Hon Philip Astor


George Haig's grand nieces and grand nephews:

George Haig's great nephew is Harry Lopes George Haig's great nephew is Andrew Griffin George Haig's great nephew is Philip Griffin George Haig's great nephew is Hon Charles Astor George Haig's great nephew is John Tarnowski George Haig's great nephew is Lucian Tarnowski George Haig's great niece is Morya Smith George Haig's great nephew is Oliver Ward George Haig's great niece is Victoria Ward George Haig's great niece is Lorna Lyle George Haig's great nephew is Sabrina Lopes


George Haig's grandparents:

George Haig's grandfather was John Haig George Haig's grandmother was Rachel Haig


George Haig's uncles and aunts:

George Haig's uncle was George Ogilvy Haig George Haig's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor