How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Haig
Dorothy Haig

Partners of 
Dorothy Haig

Douglas Haig
1st Earl Haig

Married

5 children together

11 Jul 1905

Dorothy Haig
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Dorothy Maud Haig

Maiden name

Dorothy Vivian

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jul 1879

Date of death:

18 Oct 1939

Dorothy Haig

Hon. Dorothy Maud Haig

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 09 Jul 1879

Died

18 Oct 1939

Dorothy Haig Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Haig Children

Alexandra Haig

born 1907, died 1997, age 90
with Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1908, died 1993, age 84 (approx.)
with Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

George Haig

born 1918, died 2009, age 91
with Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

Irene Haig

born 1919, died 2001, age 81 (approx.)
with Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

Lady Irene Astor

born 1919, died 2001, age 81 (approx.)
with Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig

Trivia

Dorothy Haig Family

Dorothy Haig's children:

Dorothy Haig's daughter was Alexandra Haig Dorothy Haig's daughter was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Dorothy Haig's son was George Haig Dorothy Haig's daughter was Irene Haig Dorothy Haig's daughter was Lady Irene Astor


Dorothy Haig's former partners:

Dorothy Haig's former husband was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig


Dorothy Haig's grandchildren:

Dorothy Haig's grandson was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Dorothy Haig's granddaughter was Henrietta Griffin Dorothy Haig's grandson is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Dorothy Haig's granddaughter is Hon Bridget Smith Dorothy Haig's granddaughter is Hon Elizabeth Ward Dorothy Haig's granddaughter is Hon Sarah Lopes Dorothy Haig's grandson is Hon Philip Astor


Dorothy Haig's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Harry Lopes Dorothy Haig's adopted great grandson was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Dorothy Haig's adopted great granddaughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Dorothy Haig's adopted great granddaughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Andrew Griffin Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Philip Griffin Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Hon Charles Astor Dorothy Haig's great grandson is John Tarnowski Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Lucian Tarnowski Dorothy Haig's great granddaughter is Morya Smith Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Oliver Ward Dorothy Haig's great granddaughter is Victoria Ward Dorothy Haig's great granddaughter is Lorna Lyle Dorothy Haig's great grandson is Sabrina Lopes   Dorothy Haig's great great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Dorothy Haig's great great grandson is Gus Lopes Dorothy Haig's great great grandson is Louis Lopes


Dorothy Haig's in laws:

Dorothy Haig's son in law was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever


Dorothy Haig's former in laws:

Dorothy Haig's former father in law was John Haig Dorothy Haig's former mother in law was Rachel Haig Dorothy Haig's former brother in law was George Ogilvy Haig Dorothy Haig's former son in law was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott