How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Partners of 
Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Married

3 children together

26 Apr 1905

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bio Details

Full name

Marie Josephine Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Maiden name

Marie Edwards

Gender

Female

Date of death:

15 Feb 1965

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Marie Josephine Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Died

15 Feb 1965

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Children

Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1906, died 1971, age 64
with Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1908, died 1966, age 58
with Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1910, died 2012, age 102
with Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Family

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's children:

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's son was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former partners:

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband was Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandchildren:

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandson was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's granddaughter was Henrietta Griffin


Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandchildren:

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great grandson was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great granddaughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great granddaughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandson is Andrew Griffin Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandson is Philip Griffin


Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former in laws:

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former daughter in law was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott