How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Partner of 
Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Lord Herbert Andrew Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Age

71

Born

30 Nov 1872

Died

17 Jun 1944

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Bio Details

Full name

Lord Herbert Andrew Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Also known as

Lt-Col Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

30 Nov 1872

Date of death:

17 Jun 1944

Partners of 
Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Married

3 children together

26 Apr 1905

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Children

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1906, died 1971, age 64
with Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1908, died 1966, age 58
with Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott

born 1910, died 2012, age 102
with Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Family

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's children:

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's son was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former partners:

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former wife was Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandchildren:

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandson was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's granddaughter was Henrietta Griffin


Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandchildren:

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great grandson was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great granddaughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted great granddaughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandson is Andrew Griffin Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great grandson is Philip Griffin


Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former in laws:

Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former daughter in law was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott