How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jiang Qing
Jiang Qing

Partners of 
Jiang Qing

Chairman Mao

Married

1 child together

Nov 1938

Jiang Qing
Bio Details

Full name

Jiang Qing

Also known as

Lan Ping

Madame Mao

Luan Shumeng

Chiang Ching

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1914

Birth place

Zhucheng, Shandong Province, China

Date of death:

14 May 1991

Place of death

Beijing, China

Cause of death

Took her own life

Occupations

Actress

Deputy Director of the Cultural Revolution Group

Member of the Chinese Communist Party (1932)

During the cultural revolution in China, Jiang formed 'The Gang of Four', radical communist leaders Zhang Chunqiao, Yao Wenyuan, Wang Honwen and herself. They were overthrown following Mao's death and all received life sentences in prison.
Chinese Actress
Member of the Central Cultural Revolution Group
Jiang Qing

Jiang Qing

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1914

Died

14 May 1991

Jiang Qing Partner(s) Other Children

Jiang Qing Children

Li Na

with Chairman Mao

Unknown

step-child with Chairman Mao

Unknown

step-child with Chairman Mao

Daughter Of Chairman Mao

step-child with Chairman Mao

Daughter To Chairman Mao

step-child with Chairman Mao

Unknown

deceased
step-child with Chairman Mao

Unknown

deceased
step-child with Chairman Mao

Mao Anqing

deceased
step-child with Chairman Mao

Mao Anying

born 1922, age 95 (approx.)
step-child with Chairman Mao

Son of Chairman Mao

Li Min

born 1937, age 80 (approx.)
step-child with Chairman Mao

Trivia

Jiang Qing Family

Jiang Qing's children:

Jiang Qing's daughter is Li Na Jiang Qing's step-daughter is Daughter Of Chairman Mao Jiang Qing's step-daughter is Daughter To Chairman Mao Jiang Qing's step-son was Mao Anqing Jiang Qing's step-son is Mao Anying Jiang Qing's step-daughter is Li Min


Jiang Qing's current partners:

Jiang Qing's husband was Chairman Mao


Jiang Qing's in laws:

Jiang Qing's father in law is Mao Zedong Jiang Qing's mother in law was Wen Qimei Jiang Qing's brother in law was Brother Of Chairman Mao Jiang Qing's sister in law was Sister Of Chairman Mao