How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Griffin
Henrietta Griffin

Partners of 
Henrietta Griffin

Arthur Griffin

Married

2 children together

1 May 1962

Henrietta Griffin Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Griffin

Maiden name

Henrietta Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

9 Dec 1934

Date of death:

20 Feb 2008

Henrietta Griffin Siblings

Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

Brother

Henrietta Griffin

Henrietta Griffin

Age

73

Born

9 Dec 1934

Died

20 Feb 2008

Henrietta Griffin Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Griffin Children

Andrew Griffin

born 1963, age 54
with Arthur Griffin

Philip Griffin

born 1965, age 51
with Arthur Griffin

Henrietta Griffin Family

Henrietta Griffin's parents:

Henrietta Griffin's father was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott Henrietta Griffin's mother was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Henrietta Griffin's children:

Henrietta Griffin's son is Andrew Griffin Henrietta Griffin's son is Philip Griffin


Henrietta Griffin's current partners:

Henrietta Griffin's husband was Arthur Griffin


Henrietta Griffin's siblings:

Henrietta Griffin's brother was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE


Henrietta Griffin's grandparents:

Henrietta Griffin's grandfather was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Henrietta Griffin's grandmother was Dorothy Haig Henrietta Griffin's grandfather was Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Henrietta Griffin's grandmother was Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Henrietta Griffin's great grandparents:

Henrietta Griffin's great grandfather was John Haig Henrietta Griffin's great grandmother was Rachel Haig


Henrietta Griffin's uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Griffin's aunt was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Henrietta Griffin's aunt was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott Henrietta Griffin's aunt was Alexandra Haig Henrietta Griffin's uncle was George Haig Henrietta Griffin's aunt was Irene Haig Henrietta Griffin's aunt was Lady Irene Astor Henrietta Griffin's uncle-by-marriage was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever


Henrietta Griffin's great uncles and aunts:

Henrietta Griffin's great uncle was George Ogilvy Haig


Henrietta Griffin's cousins:

Henrietta Griffin's cousin is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Henrietta Griffin's cousin is Hon Philip Astor


Henrietta Griffin's first cousins once removed:

Henrietta Griffin's first cousin once removed is Hon Charles Astor


Henrietta Griffin's in laws:

Henrietta Griffin's father in law was Arthur Griffin