How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Partners of 
Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Married

2 children together

1929 - 1951

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Victoria Doris Rachel Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Maiden name

Victoria Haig

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Nov 1908

Date of death:

1993

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Siblings

Alexandra Haig

Sister

George Haig

Brother

Irene Haig

Sister

Lady Irene Astor

Sister

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Lady Victoria Doris Rachel Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 07 Nov 1908

Died

1993

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Children

Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE

born 1930, died 2010, age 80
with Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Henrietta Griffin

born 1934, died 2008, age 73
with Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Trivia

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Family

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's parents:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's father was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's mother was Dorothy Haig


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's children:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's son was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter was Henrietta Griffin


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former partners:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former husband was Claud Montagu-Douglas-Scott


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's siblings:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's sister was Alexandra Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's brother was George Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's sister was Irene Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's sister was Lady Irene Astor


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's nieces and nephews:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's nephew is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's niece is Hon Bridget Smith Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's niece is Hon Elizabeth Ward Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's niece is Hon Sarah Lopes Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's nephew is Hon Philip Astor


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is Harry Lopes Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is Hon Charles Astor Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is John Tarnowski Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is Lucian Tarnowski Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great niece is Morya Smith Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is Oliver Ward Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great niece is Victoria Ward Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great niece is Lorna Lyle Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's great nephew is Sabrina Lopes


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandparents:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandfather was John Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandmother was Rachel Haig


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandchildren:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted grandson was Adam Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted granddaughter is Emily Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's adopted granddaughter is Lucy Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandson is Andrew Griffin Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's grandson is Philip Griffin


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's uncles and aunts:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's uncle was George Ogilvy Haig Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Astor


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's in laws:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's daughter in law is Monica Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's son in law was Arthur Griffin


Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former in laws:

Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former father in law was Herbert Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former mother in law was Marie Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former sister in law was Marian Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former sister in law was Patricia Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former daughter in law is Daphne Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott's former daughter in law is Bridget Montagu-Douglas-Scott