How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jean Carpenter
Jean Carpenter

Partners of 
Jean Carpenter

Mont Clair Carpenter

Married

1 child together

1 Oct 1908

Marino Bello

Married

Jean Carpenter Bio Details

Full name

Jean Poe Carpenter

Maiden name

Jean Poe Harlow

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

9 Apr 1891

Birth place

Denver, Denver County, Colorado, USA

Date of death:

11 Jun 1958

Place of death

Los Angeles, LA County, California, USA

Jean Carpenter

Jean Poe Carpenter

Age

67

Born

9 Apr 1891

Died

11 Jun 1958

Jean Carpenter Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Carpenter Children

Jean Harlow

born 1911, died 1937, age 26
with Mont Clair Carpenter

Film Actress and Sex Symbol

Jean Carpenter Family

Jean Carpenter's children:

Jean Carpenter's daughter was Jean Harlow


Jean Carpenter's former partners:

Jean Carpenter's former husband was Mont Clair Carpenter Jean Carpenter's former husband was Marino Bello


Jean Carpenter's former in laws:

Jean Carpenter's former son in law was Hal Rosson Jean Carpenter's former father in law was Abraham L Carpenter Jean Carpenter's former mother in law was Dianna Carpenter Jean Carpenter's former son in law was Paul Bern